Monthly Archives: February 2022
[…] Revision of the chapeau and paragraphs (a) and (b).

Section 21.215 is amended by deleting “Director of Defense Research and Engineering” and adding “Assistant Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering (ASD(R&E)” instead. 45. Section 34.2 is amended by amending the definition of “small mark-up” as follows: 1. The Authority`s citation for Part 21 continues to read as follows: 15. Article 21.535 is amended in paragraph (d) by deleting “at DIOR, WHS, at the address specified in § 21.555 (a). DIOR, WHS serves as the focal point” and “the DAADS administrator. The DAADS administrator serves as the central point of contact” in his place. ii. Remove “400 Army-Navy Drive, Arlington, VA 22202” and add “4800 Mark Center Drive, Alexandria, VA 22350-1500” in its place.